Welcome Package Up to $2,222
+ 325 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Parimatch Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Promo Codes and Free Spins

Parimatch Casino bonuses cover a four-deposit welcome package, free spins and VIP rewards. Here’s how the offers fit together, what the wagering involves and which steps matter before you opt in.

More Pokies to Play

Duolito Iceman

Duolito Iceman

swntt

Deep Overlord

Deep Overlord

kagaming

La Romantica

La Romantica

booming

Western Tales

Western Tales

spnmnl

Greenhats' Megawins

Greenhats' Megawins

7777gaming

Solar Queen

Solar Queen

playson

Welcome Bonus: how the four-deposit package is split

The headline welcome package is worth up to $2,222 plus 325 free spins across your first four deposits. The minimum deposit for this package is $30, and the offer is for new customers aged 18 or over. Casino Parimatch also requires you to opt in before using a bonus.

Page contents

Each step has its own reward. The first deposit is a match bonus, the second gives free spins, and the third and fourth combine reload bonuses with more spins. That means you can look at each deposit separately rather than treating the package as one single reward.

DepositRewardKey amount
First100% deposit matchUp to $1,000
Second150 free spinsFree spins reward
Third75% reload bonus plus 75 free spinsBonus up to $3,500
Fourth100% reload bonus plus 100 free spinsBonus up to $5,500

The main number to remember

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The requirement must be completed within 30 days.

Promo Code: match the code to the right deposit

The promo code changes with each stage of the welcome offer. Enter the code connected to the deposit you are making, then check that the promotion is active before you continue. A code for one stage should not be treated as a general code for every deposit.

  1. First deposit - FIRST

    Use promo code FIRST for the 100% match up to $1,000.

  2. Second deposit - SECOND

    Use promo code SECOND for the 150 free spins.

  3. Third deposit - THIRD

    Use promo code THIRD for the 75% reload bonus up to $3,500 and 75 free spins.

  4. Fourth deposit - FOURTH

    Use promo code FOURTH for the 100% reload bonus up to $5,500 and 100 free spins.

A simple claim routine is to choose the offer, opt in, enter the matching code and then make the qualifying deposit. Keep the code and the deposit stage together in your notes. It is an easy way to avoid using SECOND on the first deposit or missing the code altogether.

Ready to check the first offer?

Start with the first-deposit terms and make sure the 100% match, $1,000 maximum and 40× wagering requirement suit your budget.

Wagering rules: turn the 40× requirement into a real figure

The 40× requirement is calculated against the bonus amount, not the amount you deposit. So, if you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match, the wagering target is $4,000. If you receive a $500 bonus, the target is $20,000.

Bonus receivedCalculationWagering target
$100$100 × 40$4,000
$500$500 × 40$20,000
$1,000$1,000 × 40$40,000

You have 30 days to complete the requirement. Game contributions vary by title, so a dollar staked may not always add the same amount to your progress. A maximum stake also applies during bonus play, although the exact maximum depends on the applicable offer terms.

For context, UK offers generally use wagering requirements between 5× and 10× the bonus amount, while the welcome package described here uses 40×. That difference makes the bonus amount, the deadline and the game contribution rules worth checking before you opt in.

  • Calculate 40× the bonus amount before starting.
  • Keep the 30-day deadline in view.
  • Check how your chosen game contributes towards wagering.
  • Stay within the maximum stake allowed during bonus play.
  • Remember that geographical restrictions apply to promotions.

A bonus is not extra cash with no strings attached

The wagering target can be substantial, and play still uses real money. Treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a profit.

Free Spins: compare the qualifying steps, expiry and wagering

Free-spin terms vary more than the headline numbers suggest. Some offers have no wagering on the spin winnings, while others use a 10× requirement. The qualifying deposit, game, claim window and expiry can all change between promotions.

Free spinsQualifying actionTime limitWagering
225 on Big Bass Splash, worth £0.10 eachDeposit £10 or more and wager 1× on casino games within 7 days of registration; opt-in requiredValid for 3 daysNo wagering on winnings
300 on Big Bass Splash, worth £0.10 eachDeposit and stake £30 on slots; debit card or instant bank transfer onlyClaim within 7 days of registration; expire within 48 hours10× wagering requirement
100 on Eye of Horus, worth £0.10 eachDeposit at least £10 and wager on any slot within 7 days of sign-up; accept via the pop-upValid for 7 daysNo separate wagering term stated for the spins
Up to 200 spinsEarned in £5 wagering batchesOffer-specificNo wagering requirements on winnings

The 225-spin promotion is marked as a Racing Post exclusive. For the 300-spin offer, the payment method matters because the qualifying deposit must use a debit card or instant bank transfer. The 100-spin Eye of Horus offer also has a separate acceptance step through a pop-up.

Some terms use pounds rather than dollars, and promotions have geographical restrictions. Before opting in, check the currency, qualifying method and expiry shown for the offer attached to your account. That small check can save you from completing the wrong deposit or missing a short claim window.

No Deposit Bonus: what to compare with the funded offers

If you are searching for a No Deposit Bonus, compare the qualifying action rather than just the headline reward. The welcome package described here uses a minimum $30 deposit, while the free-spin examples use deposits, slot stakes or wagering batches as part of their conditions.

A useful checklist is simple: look for the deposit requirement, whether opt-in is needed, the game that qualifies, the expiry period and any wagering on winnings. Also check whether the offer is limited to new customers or tied to a particular payment method.

  • Is a deposit or a wagering step required?
  • Does the offer need a code or a separate opt-in?
  • Which game or category counts towards the qualification?
  • How long do you have to claim or use the reward?
  • Does the reward have its own wagering requirement or withdrawal cap?

This approach keeps the comparison practical. A smaller reward with no wagering on winnings may suit you better than a larger-looking offer with a short expiry and a 10× requirement.

VIP bonuses: level-up rewards and weekly cashback

The VIP programme has three levels: Silver, Gold and Platinum. Each level has a different level-up bonus and weekly cashback rate, so the reward structure becomes more valuable as you move through the tiers.

VIP levelLevel-up bonusWeekly cashback
Silver$200 with 30× wagering5%, capped at $3,000
Gold$300 with 30× wagering7%, capped at $10,000
Platinum$400 with 30× wagering10%, no stated cap

There is also a special VIP promotion for all three levels: a 75% bonus up to $300 plus 50 free spins. The level-up bonuses use a 30× wagering requirement, which is separate from the 40× requirement attached to the welcome package.

Cashback is calculated by VIP level and paid weekly according to the stated percentage and cap. If you receive a level-up bonus, work out the 30× target from the bonus amount before deciding how much play fits comfortably within your budget.

Bonus terms: eligibility, expiry and cash-out conditions

The welcome offers are for new customers, and bonus promotions require opt-in. Geographical restrictions apply, so the offer terms shown for your account are the ones to follow. Registration through a Google account is available, but the bonus still has its own eligibility conditions.

Bonus play can also affect how winnings are handled. Certain promotions give bonus winnings a maximum withdrawal cap of £150 and a 30-day expiry window. A closed-loop policy applies, which means withdrawals must match the deposit methods used.

TermWhat it means for you
Opt-inYou need to accept the bonus before qualifying activity counts.
30-day deadlineThe welcome and VIP level-up wagering requirements must be completed within the stated period.
Game contributionDifferent games can contribute differently towards wagering.
Maximum stakeA stake limit applies while bonus play is active.
Withdrawal capCertain promotions cap bonus winnings at £150 and use a 30-day expiry window.
Closed-loop policyWithdrawals must match the deposit methods used.

The cashier accepts standard deposits through Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay and Google Pay from £5, while the welcome package has its separate $30 minimum. No fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. First-time cashouts may require identity verification, so it is sensible to keep your account details accurate.

Keep the offer terms beside your playing plan

Write down the bonus amount, wagering target, expiry date, qualifying game and payment method before you begin. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Choose the offer that fits your budget

Check the reward, wagering target and expiry together before opting in. A clear plan makes it easier to stop when the offer no longer suits you.

A simple way to decide before you opt in

Start by deciding whether you want a deposit match, free spins or a VIP reward. Then compare the real workload behind the reward. A deposit match may bring a larger bonus balance but a 40× requirement, while a free-spin offer may have a shorter expiry or a different game condition.

  1. Choose one promotion

    Pick the welcome stage, free-spin offer or VIP reward that matches the play you already intended to do.

  2. Read the qualifying action

    Check the deposit amount, code, opt-in step, game and payment method before making a deposit.

  3. Calculate the target

    For the welcome package, multiply the bonus by 40. For a VIP level-up bonus, multiply it by 30.

  4. Set your own limit

    Use the available daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits if you want a firm spending boundary.

  5. Track the deadline

    Keep the 30-day wagering window or the shorter free-spin expiry in view as you play.

Parimatch Casino also provides cool-off periods from 24 hours to six weeks, reality check reminders and profit and loss tracking in the account. Those tools are worth using alongside any promotion because a bonus should add structure to entertainment, not pressure you into extra play.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Parimatch Casino welcome package?

The package is worth up to $2,222 plus 325 free spins across the first four deposits. The minimum deposit is $30, and the welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

What promo code is used for the first deposit?

Use FIRST for the first-deposit 100% match up to $1,000. SECOND, THIRD and FOURTH apply to the second, third and fourth deposit stages respectively.

How long do I have to complete the welcome wagering?

The welcome wagering requirement must be completed within 30 days. Game contributions vary, and a maximum stake applies during bonus play.

Do Parimatch Casino free spins require wagering?

The terms depend on the promotion. The 225-spin offer and the up-to-200-spin offer have no wagering on winnings, while the 300-spin Big Bass Splash offer has a 10× wagering requirement.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $30. Standard deposits through Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay and Google Pay have a minimum of £5.

What VIP bonuses are available?

Silver, Gold and Platinum offer level-up bonuses of $200, $300 and $400, each with 30× wagering. Weekly cashback is 5% for Silver, 7% for Gold and 10% for Platinum.

Do I need to opt in to a bonus?

Yes. Opt-in is required for bonus offers, including the free-spin promotions. New-customer eligibility and geographical restrictions also apply to promotions.

Can bonus winnings have a withdrawal cap?

Certain promotions cap bonus winnings at £150 and use a 30-day expiry window. The closed-loop policy also means withdrawals must match the deposit methods used.